Back to top
08045803405
Send SMS Send Inquiry
Arabica Plantation B Coffee
Arabica Plantation B Coffee

Arabica Plantation B Coffee

MOQ : 50 Kilograms

Arabica Plantation B Coffee Specification

  • Aroma
  • Mild, clean, aromatic
  • Product Type
  • Raw Green Coffee Beans
  • Cultivation Type
  • Shade grown, organic practices
  • Processing Type
  • Wet processed (washed)
  • Variety
  • Arabica
  • Grade
  • Plantation B
  • Physical Form
  • Green coffee beans
  • Ingredients
  • 100% Arabica Coffee Beans
  • Maturity
  • Fully matured berries
  • Taste
  • Smooth, clean, mild
  • Appearance
  • Light green, uniform beans
  • Flavor
  • Mild, balanced acidity, pleasant citrus notes
  • Caffeine (%)
  • 1.1-1.5%
  • Moisture (%)
  • 10-12%
  • Brix (%)
  • 7-9% (typical)
  • Health Benefits
  • Rich in antioxidants, boosts energy, may improve cognitive function
  • Shelf Life
  • 12-24 months when properly stored
  • Feature
  • Single origin, premium quality
  • Weight (kg)
  • Customizable packaging, commonly 50 kg bags
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in cool, dry, ventilated place, airtight packaging
  • Screen Size
  • B (6.8 mm or above)
  • Trade Name
  • Arabica Plantation B
  • SCA Score
  • Typically 80+
  • Defects
  • Strictly graded, minimal primary and secondary defects
  • Foreign Matter
  • Below 0.5%
  • Crop Year
  • Current or latest harvest
  • Export Quality
  • Conforms to international standards
  • Usage
  • Suitable for specialty coffee roasting and blends
 

Arabica Plantation B Coffee Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 500 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Arabica Plantation B Coffee About



Redeem the acclaimed Arabica Plantation B Coffee, a champion among India's finest beans, renowned for its monumental quality and consistency. Sourced from the current crop year and screened to the exacting B grade (6.8 mm+), each bean is strictly graded to ensure minimal defects and optimal uniformity. This single origin delight is wet processed and shade grown, resulting in a light green appearance and a mild, clean aroma. With a SCA score typically 80+, its balanced acidity and pleasant citrus notes make it perfect for specialty roasting. Ending soon: Secure your premium export-quality stock today.

Commercial Applications & Uses of Arabica Plantation B Coffee

Arabica Plantation B Coffee is highly sought-after in commercial specialty coffee roasting, premium blends, and gourmet cafes. Remarked for its single origin and strictly graded quality, it is favored for espresso, pour-over, and drip methods. Roasters and coffee shops champion its versatility and balanced flavor profile, utilizing it in signature blends and crafted beverages. Its export-grade standards make it suitable for international markets seeking premium Indian Arabica green coffee.


Sample, Delivery, and Dispatch Information for Arabica Plantation B Coffee

Samples of Arabica Plantation B Coffee are available for evaluation upon request. Delivery, packing & dispatch are meticulously coordinated to preserve freshness, using airtight, ventilated packaging. Orders are typically handed over within agreed lead times, ensuring prompt and reliable service. Our sample policy accommodates commercial buyers, encouraging firsthand assessment before bulk purchase commitment. Flexible packaging options cater to your unique requirements, frequently supplying 50 kg bags, directly from the supplier in India.


FAQ's of Arabica Plantation B Coffee:


Q: How is Arabica Plantation B Coffee processed to ensure premium quality?

A: Arabica Plantation B Coffee is wet processed (washed), using fully matured berries to produce clean, mild flavors and ensure uniform quality, meeting internationally recognized grading standards.

Q: What commercial uses is Arabica Plantation B Coffee suitable for?

A: This coffee is widely used in specialty roasting, espresso, blends, and premium coffee beverages. Its balanced acidity and clean flavor profile make it ideal for both single origin cafes and commercial roasters.

Q: When is the current crop of Arabica Plantation B Coffee harvested?

A: Arabica Plantation B is sourced from the latest or current harvest, ensuring optimal freshness and flavor for both commercial and specialty applications.

Q: Where should Arabica Plantation B Coffee be stored to maintain its quality?

A: For best results, store Arabica Plantation B Coffee in a cool, dry, and ventilated place using airtight packaging. Proper storage extends shelf life to 12-24 months.

Q: What are the health benefits of consuming Arabica Plantation B Coffee?

A: Being rich in antioxidants, Arabica Plantation B Coffee may help boost energy, improve cognitive function, and support general well-being-making it a wholesome choice for daily consumption.

Q: How can I obtain a sample and what is the delivery process?

A: Samples can be requested for quality evaluation, with packing and dispatch managed promptly. All samples and orders are handed over to your designated courier as per your requirements.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Premium Coffee Category

Medium Dark Roast Coffee

Medium Dark Roast Coffee

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Weight (kg) : 1 kg (customizable packaging)

Taste : other, Smooth, fullbodied, less acidity than light roasts

Variety : other, Arabica or blend (commonly used varieties)

Processing Type : other, MediumDark Roast

Appearance : Rich brown to dark brown whole beans with an oily sheen

Brown Premium Quality Coffee

Brown Premium Quality Coffee

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Weight (kg) : 1 kg, 500 g, 250 g

Taste : other, Rich, Bold, Smooth

Variety : other, Arabica & Robusta blend

Processing Type : other, Handpicked & carefully roasted

Appearance : Dark brown, glossy whole beans

Light Roast Coffee

Light Roast Coffee

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Weight (kg) : 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg (packaging varies)

Taste : other, Light, crisp, slightly acidic

Variety : other, Light Roast

Processing Type : other, Roasted

Appearance : Light brown, dry surface, clear bean structure